Beachside On Nantucket

$$$$|View on mapNantucket, United States of America|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Beachside On Nantucket
$$$$

Overview

A 3-star family-friendly motel with a heated pool and complimentary cruiser bicycles in Nantucket

Amenities

The Beachside Nantucket offers a seasonal outdoor heated pool with food and drink service provided poolside. Guests have access to complimentary cruiser bicycles, beach towels, and beach chairs for exploring the island. A business center with fax and photocopying services is available, along with a fitness center and a variety shop stocked with local artisanal snacks.

Rooms

Each room at Beachside On Nantucket includes a flat-screen TV, a refrigerator, and a seating area with a patio. Air-conditioned rooms feature an en suite bathroom and, in some cases, a veranda. Daily housekeeping service is provided for guest convenience.

Family & Kids

The Beachside Nantucket MA provides dedicated children's programming and activities, including movie nights with fresh popcorn and a free arcade. A large lawn space is available for outdoor games, and the pool offers floaties, noodles, and goggles for young guests. Pet-friendly accommodations are also available for families traveling with dogs.

Dining

A complimentary continental breakfast is served each morning, featuring hot coffee or tea, fresh fruit, and pastries. The on-site Swim Club offers a family-friendly dining experience with a curated menu and inventive cocktails. A complimentary reception is held periodically for guests to mingle.

Location & Activities

The Beachside Hotel Nantucket is a 10-minute walk from Jetties Beach and a 14-minute walk to Main Street shops and dining. Complimentary cruiser bicycles and helmets allow guests to reach attractions like Maria Mitchell Aquarium and Children's Beach quickly. The hotel also features a fire pit and cornhole games on the lawn for outdoor recreation.

  • Swimming: Seasonal outdoor heated pool with poolside food and drink service
  • Family: Free arcade, movie nights, and children's programming
  • Dining: On-site Swim Club and complimentary continental breakfast
  • Activities: Complimentary cruiser bicycles, beach chairs, and beach towels
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 11:00
Amenities
Public parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Year renovated:2009
Number of rooms:92
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

On-site parking lot

Baggage storage
24-hour services
TV

Flat-screen TV

Room view

  • Garden view
  • Courtyard view
  • Pool view

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Beachside On Nantucket

💵 Lowest room price 793 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 3.6 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Nantucket Memorial, ACK

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
30 North Beach Street, Nantucket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 02554
Map view
30 North Beach Street, Nantucket, Massachusetts, United States of America, 02554
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Lighthouse
Brant Point Lighthouse
100 yd
Brant Point
100 yd
Beach
Children's Beach
100 yd
15 Broad St
Peter Foulger Museum
100 yd
92 Hulbert Ave
The Shoe
100 yd
Restaurant
Nantucket Tap Room
100 yd
Restaurant
21 Broad
100 yd
Restaurant
The Corner Table
100 yd
Restaurant
Nantucket Culinary Center
100 yd
Restaurant
Queequeg's
100 yd
Restaurant
The Jetties
100 yd

Reviews of Beachside On Nantucket

9.0 /10
Perfect
115 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.
#12 of 12 hotels in Nantucket

FAQ about Beachside On Nantucket

How far is the city center from the Beachside On Nantucket Hotel?
Nantucket city center is reachable within a 10-minute walk from the Beachside On Nantucket Hotel.
Which landmarks are closest to Beachside On Nantucket Hotel?
Guests of Beachside On Nantucket Hotel can visit Brant Point (at a medium distance from the accommodation), or Whaling Museum placed 9 minutes' walk away.
Can we park our car at the 4-star Beachside On Nantucket Hotel?
Yes, guests of the 4-star Beachside On Nantucket Hotel can take advantage of a car park on site.
What are our dining options during the stay at the Nantucket inn?
Unfortunately, the Nantucket inn doesn't have on-site restaurants, but guests can dine in Breeze Restaurant and Lola 41 restaurants placed within a 7-minute walk from the property.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 4 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 11 AM.
What are the booking prices at the Beachside On Nantucket Hotel?
The price for a room in the Beachside On Nantucket Hotel starts at $793.
What are the room types offered by the 4-star Beachside On Nantucket Hotel?
The 4-star Beachside On Nantucket Hotel provides such room types as One-Bedroom King Suite, Pool Side King Room, and Two-Bedroom King Suite.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at Beachside On Nantucket Hotel?
Each room at Beachside On Nantucket Hotel includes a balcony as well as climate control.
Does the Beachside On Nantucket Hotel offer special amenities for people with disabilities?
Yes, at the Beachside On Nantucket Hotel there are rooms with accessible facilities and accessible bathrooms available for guests with special needs.
Which facilities does Beachside On Nantucket Hotel provide?
Top locations of Beachside On Nantucket Hotel include a storage for belongings, whereas guests' safety will be ensured with a safety deposit box.
Is swimming pool available at the Nantucket hotel?
Yes, the Nantucket hotel features a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room